Uspl1

ubiquitin specific peptidase like 1

chr12:10859764–10886761 (-)

Uspl1 RatGTEx page

Models

All models for this gene with cis-heritability P-value <0.01 were tested and are shown here. In each tissue, a gene can have zero, one, or multiple RNA phenotypes for each RNA modality. After the heritability statistics, subsequent columns show cross-validation performance (R2 and P-value) of each modeling method. The best-performing method for each models is used for TWAS.

# Tissue Modality RNA phenotype h2 h2 SE h2 P xQTL R2 BLUP R2 ENET R2 LASSO R2 xQTL P BLUP P ENET P LASSO P
1 Adipose mRNA stability Uspl1 0.07 0.04 2.9e-09 0.05 0.06 0.06 0.06 1.4e-06 4.9e-07 2.1e-07 1.3e-07
2 pVTA isoform ratio NM_001105906.2 0.03 0.02 3.0e-03 0.01 0.02 0.01 0.02 2.0e-02 5.0e-03 2.6e-02 1.2e-02
3 Liver isoform ratio NM_001105906.2 0.03 0.02 3.3e-04 0.02 0.02 0.02 0.02 2.9e-03 1.1e-03 1.2e-03 9.0e-04
4 Brain mRNA stability Uspl1 0.06 0.03 1.7e-09 0.07 0.1 0.1 0.09 3.2e-07 1.0e-09 3.4e-09 4.7e-09
5 PL mRNA stability Uspl1 0.03 0.02 3.9e-05 0.03 0.04 0.04 0.04 2.6e-04 1.4e-05 6.1e-05 4.4e-05
6 NAcc mRNA stability Uspl1 0.04 0.03 2.2e-05 0.03 0.03 0.02 0.03 9.6e-05 5.4e-05 3.6e-04 3.0e-05
7 Adipose isoform ratio XM_063271116.1 0.02 0.02 2.6e-03 0.01 0.01 0.01 0.01 2.0e-02 2.8e-02 2.9e-02 5.3e-02

Trait associations

The numbered columns correspond to the numbered models in the table above. They contain the TWAS Z-score for each trait-model pair. Colors indicate strength of Z-scores: cells with lower negative Z-scores are darker blue, cells with higher positive Z-scores are darker red. Significant associations have white and bolded text.

Trait Avg chi2 ratio Avg chi2 Max chi2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Bone: apparent density3.15.49.4-3.0-3.0-3.1-1.7-1.7-1.01.9
Area under the delay curve0.40.51.00.80.90.50.50.4-0.1-1.0
BMI with tail2.27.711.1-3.1-3.1-3.3-2.5-2.6-1.92.6
BMI without tail0.20.71.8-0.20.40.01.00.91.3-1.1
Body weight2.410.441.0-6.4-4.6-2.4-1.5-1.00.80.7
Weight adjusted by age0.40.61.50.00.30.70.90.91.2-0.6
Bone surface1.73.16.6-2.6-2.4-2.5-1.0-1.0-0.60.7
Bone volume3.56.311.0-3.1-3.1-3.3-2.1-2.1-1.71.5
Breakpoint value in progressive ratio session0.30.40.80.10.50.40.80.80.6-0.9
Number of licking bursts0.20.30.90.20.00.10.80.81.00.1
Context. condit. distance diff. score1.01.23.6-1.9-1.4-0.3-1.0-0.7-0.4-1.1
Locomotion velocity, session 10.80.81.20.30.81.11.01.11.0-0.8
Locomotion distance, session 11.01.22.31.31.40.51.51.21.0-0.0
Locomotion velocity, session 20.81.02.10.80.80.21.51.21.40.2
Locomotion distance, session 22.94.16.81.72.01.42.62.42.5-0.9
Locomotion velocity, session 30.60.71.0-0.9-1.0-0.7-0.9-0.8-0.90.2
Locomotion distance, session 30.20.30.60.10.50.70.50.60.4-0.5
Stereotopy head waving bouts, day 31.11.33.1-0.20.31.01.21.41.8-1.4
Stereotopy head waving duration, day 30.20.31.20.30.10.40.20.30.4-1.1
Locomotion velocity, session 70.60.73.80.00.40.8-0.10.0-0.2-1.9
Locomotion distance, session 70.91.15.10.40.81.30.20.40.3-2.3
Stereotopy head waving bouts, day 72.93.34.61.61.92.11.91.91.4-1.7
Stereotopy head waving duration, day 70.91.11.41.21.21.21.21.10.7-0.7
Locomotion velocity, session 81.21.42.20.71.11.51.31.31.4-0.7
Locomotion distance, session 80.60.92.2-0.50.00.60.91.11.5-1.3
Degree of sensitization distance0.40.41.70.50.70.60.30.30.4-1.3
Degree of sensitization stereotypy0.50.61.21.11.00.70.80.70.2-0.3
Conditioned locomotion0.60.72.31.50.61.00.50.60.5-0.4
Cocaine response after cond. corrected0.91.12.20.1-0.3-1.1-1.0-1.3-1.51.3
Cocaine response after cond. not corrected1.21.42.80.0-0.5-1.2-1.1-1.4-1.71.4
Cocaine response before conditioning0.10.10.2-0.4-0.4-0.1-0.3-0.2-0.3-0.3
Saline control response4.15.58.21.11.82.52.52.72.9-2.5
Bone: connectivity density1.01.54.6-2.1-1.8-1.4-0.3-0.20.50.1
Bone: cortical apparent density0.70.91.8-0.7-0.9-0.7-1.0-0.9-0.91.3
Bone: cortical area0.91.32.9-1.7-1.6-1.4-0.8-0.8-0.7-0.0
Bone: cortical porosity1.11.22.31.51.30.71.31.00.7-0.7
Bone: cortical porosity1.21.42.21.51.41.01.21.00.7-1.2
Bone: cortical thickness0.71.12.4-1.4-1.5-1.2-0.9-0.8-0.80.3
Bone: cortical thickness1.11.42.31.51.11.30.91.00.5-1.5
Bone: cortical tissue density0.60.81.9-0.6-0.8-0.7-0.9-0.9-0.81.4
Condit. Reinf. active minus inactive responses1.11.22.5-1.6-1.3-1.1-1.1-0.9-0.60.8
Condit. Reinf. active-inactive response ratio1.71.82.7-1.4-1.5-1.2-1.7-1.4-1.10.9
Condit. Reinf. active responses0.30.30.7-0.8-0.6-0.6-0.3-0.3-0.10.7
Condit. Reinf. inactive responses0.30.30.70.80.80.30.80.50.4-0.2
Incentive salience index mean0.30.40.7-0.8-0.6-0.7-0.5-0.5-0.50.4
Condit. Reinf. lever presses0.20.20.50.50.3-0.7-0.1-0.4-0.70.3
Condit. Reinf. active minus inactive responses1.51.93.10.91.21.81.31.51.5-1.4
Condit. Reinf. active-inactive response ratio1.82.02.51.11.51.51.51.61.4-1.4
Condit. Reinf. active responses1.11.52.60.50.91.51.21.41.6-1.1
Condit. Reinf. inactive responses0.10.20.5-0.5-0.10.50.20.40.7-0.1
Condit. Reinf. lever presses0.10.10.3-0.5-0.20.1-0.3-0.2-0.2-0.3
Condit. Reinf. lever reinforcers received0.91.32.40.20.81.51.11.31.5-1.0
Conditioned reinforcement - actives0.20.41.0-0.8-0.4-0.20.70.71.0-0.1
Conditioned reinforcement - inactives0.20.30.9-0.7-0.6-1.0-0.1-0.2-0.00.6
Conditioned locomotion0.10.10.2-0.4-0.10.10.20.30.50.2
Patch foraging indifference point 0 sec0.71.42.6-1.6-1.6-1.0-1.2-1.0-0.51.0
Patch foraging indifference point AUC0.00.10.3-0.2-0.1-0.50.1-0.0-0.0-0.0
Delay disc. indifference point, 0s delay0.10.10.2-0.2-0.3-0.1-0.2-0.1-0.2-0.5
Delay disc. indifference point, 16s delay0.20.20.6-0.2-0.1-0.5-0.4-0.5-0.8-0.2
Delay disc. indifference point, 2s delay0.80.91.71.21.30.90.70.6-0.0-1.1
Delay disc. indifference point, 24s delay0.10.10.40.60.4-0.00.0-0.1-0.4-0.6
Delay disc. indifference point, 4s delay0.20.20.40.60.4-0.4-0.1-0.2-0.6-0.2
Delay disc. indifference point, 8s delay0.30.30.70.80.80.70.40.40.1-0.5
Indifference point function ln k0.10.20.6-0.7-0.30.40.30.50.80.1
Indifference point function log k0.10.20.6-0.7-0.30.40.30.50.80.1
Patch foraging total patch changes 0 sec0.51.02.1-1.4-1.4-0.7-1.1-0.8-0.40.6
Patch foraging total patch changes 12 sec1.82.43.4-1.8-1.9-1.6-1.6-1.5-1.11.2
Patch foraging total patch changes 18 sec0.50.71.1-0.4-0.9-1.0-1.0-1.0-0.80.8
Patch foraging total patch changes 24 sec0.10.20.3-0.4-0.5-0.3-0.5-0.5-0.30.3
Patch foraging total patch changes 6 sec0.10.10.4-0.6-0.50.2-0.4-0.2-0.3-0.1
Patch foraging time to switch 0 sec0.30.61.90.70.1-0.3-0.8-1.0-1.40.5
Patch foraging water rate 0 sec0.30.72.8-1.7-1.00.00.10.41.0-0.3
Patch foraging water rate 12 sec0.40.81.6-1.3-0.20.60.60.81.2-0.9
Patch foraging water rate 18 sec1.01.52.50.61.31.41.21.31.1-1.6
Patch foraging water rate 24 sec1.62.25.3-0.50.71.51.61.82.3-1.0
Patch foraging water rate 6 sec0.60.93.7-1.9-1.2-0.1-0.7-0.40.1-0.5
Seeking ratio, delayed vs. immediate footshock0.30.31.00.90.51.00.00.1-0.10.1
Distance traveled before self-admin1.01.31.9-0.2-0.8-1.1-1.3-1.4-1.41.3
Distance traveled after self-admin0.20.31.01.00.60.40.20.1-0.1-0.7
Extensor digitorum longus weight0.52.17.2-2.7-2.0-1.4-1.0-0.70.0-0.1
Bone: elastic displacement0.70.81.40.51.10.61.21.11.20.1
Bone: elastic work0.50.71.8-0.7-0.00.80.91.01.30.1
Bone: endosteal estimation0.40.92.1-0.40.20.91.11.21.4-0.7
Bone: endosteal perimeter0.20.52.1-1.4-0.8-0.20.10.20.5-0.4
Epididymis fat weight2.17.110.7-2.7-3.3-3.0-2.8-2.7-2.41.3
Delta time in closed arm before/after self-admin0.20.10.7-0.8-0.3-0.4-0.1-0.00.10.3
Delta time in open arm before/after self-admin1.31.35.62.41.40.70.50.3-0.4-0.5
Diff in mean of infusions in LGA sessions0.10.10.5-0.2-0.1-0.1-0.5-0.4-0.7-0.0
Delay discount exponential model param0.50.51.1-1.0-1.0-0.4-0.5-0.40.21.0
Extinction: sum of active levers before priming1.21.31.6-1.0-1.1-1.2-1.1-1.2-1.11.2
Active lever presses in extinction session 60.80.81.8-1.1-1.3-0.9-0.9-0.8-0.40.3
Bone: final force0.10.20.4-0.10.10.40.60.60.6-0.2
Bone: final moment0.10.10.3-0.10.10.20.50.50.50.0
Food consumed during 24 hour testing period1.11.54.22.11.50.81.21.10.8-0.3
Glucose0.71.12.5-0.4-1.0-0.9-1.1-1.1-1.11.6
Heart weight0.30.51.4-1.2-0.5-0.20.50.50.90.4
Delay discount hyperbolic model param0.50.51.1-1.0-1.0-0.5-0.5-0.40.21.0
Intermittent access intake day 1-15 change0.10.20.8-0.2-0.1-0.10.50.60.9-0.5
Intermittent access intake escalation0.10.10.4-0.3-0.3-0.30.20.30.60.0
Intermittent access intake escalation 20.00.10.20.0-0.3-0.4-0.1-0.10.20.2
Intermitt. access day 1 inactive lever presses0.20.62.0-1.4-0.9-0.6-0.3-0.30.11.0
Intermitt. access day 15 inactive lever presses0.40.82.20.4-0.2-0.9-0.9-1.1-1.50.8
Intermitt. access escalation Index0.00.00.00.10.1-0.0-0.1-0.1-0.20.1
Intermittent access day 1 total infusions1.32.12.91.71.61.21.61.50.9-1.3
Intermittent access day 15 total infusions0.81.21.91.00.80.71.41.31.2-1.0
Intermittent access terminal intake (last 3 days)0.50.61.31.10.80.20.90.80.6-0.6
Intermittent access total infusions0.60.71.61.31.00.41.10.90.5-0.5
Intermittent access day 1 locomotion0.40.51.41.20.80.60.70.60.4-0.1
Intermittent access day 15 total locomotion1.42.53.61.91.91.61.71.61.0-1.1
Intermittent access total locomotion1.01.22.61.61.50.91.21.00.6-0.0
Intermittent access standard deviation0.20.41.0-0.5-0.9-1.0-0.5-0.6-0.30.5
Left kidney weight1.88.131.9-5.7-4.2-1.8-1.5-1.00.70.7
Right kidney weight2.29.935.3-5.9-4.6-2.5-1.8-1.40.21.3
Cocaine induced anxiety0.10.20.50.70.60.50.10.10.0-0.4
Post-drug Anxiety0.40.41.11.00.5-0.2-0.4-0.6-0.90.1
Baseline Anxiety0.91.12.3-0.4-0.6-1.2-1.0-1.2-1.51.0
Tail length2.49.320.8-1.30.72.83.13.64.6-3.4
Length with tail1.87.722.4-4.7-2.31.11.42.13.7-2.4
Length without tail3.210.237.3-6.1-4.7-2.0-2.0-1.4-0.11.3
LgA early post infusion interval1.82.44.40.1-0.9-1.5-1.8-1.9-2.11.7
LgA late post infusion interval2.22.65.70.3-0.9-1.3-1.9-2.0-2.41.5
LgA early loading0.30.61.30.81.00.41.10.90.6-0.2
LgA late loading0.61.52.90.41.30.91.61.51.7-0.4
LgA early average infusions0.30.31.0-0.40.1-0.00.80.71.00.0
LgA late average infusions1.21.84.5-0.40.61.01.51.62.1-1.0
LgA early timeout0.60.71.9-1.4-0.30.10.70.71.2-0.2
LgA late timeout0.20.31.3-1.1-0.7-0.2-0.1-0.00.20.4
LgA early titration1.31.84.2-0.60.50.81.81.72.0-0.9
LgA late titration1.01.65.5-1.1-0.00.51.31.52.3-0.4
LgA total infusion0.70.92.8-1.0-0.10.21.11.11.7-0.5
Times rat made contact with spout1.11.32.30.50.91.11.31.41.5-0.7
Lifetime Intake0.40.51.21.10.80.20.90.70.4-0.2
Liver weight, left0.61.03.4-1.8-1.6-0.2-0.20.10.4-0.9
Liver weight, right0.40.62.4-1.5-1.1-0.50.10.10.70.1
Locomotor activity0.30.41.5-1.2-0.40.00.30.40.7-0.6
Locomotor testing distance0.30.51.2-1.1-1.0-0.8-0.5-0.4-0.10.6
Locomotor testing rearing0.00.10.30.1-0.1-0.5-0.2-0.1-0.1-0.4
Locomotion in novel chamber6.07.712.02.13.02.53.53.33.0-1.8
Locomotion in novel chamber post-restriction2.03.36.80.61.81.02.62.32.3-1.0
Fecal boli incidents, locomotor time 10.40.52.4-1.6-1.00.1-0.20.00.5-0.4
Change in fecal boli incidents, locomotor task0.20.20.50.50.4-0.3-0.1-0.2-0.50.7
Time >=10cm from walls, locomotor time 10.10.10.80.2-0.0-0.1-0.0-0.1-0.20.9
Bouts of movement, locomotor time 10.10.10.3-0.2-0.1-0.10.10.10.4-0.5
Total resting periods, locomotor time 10.00.00.0-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.10.1-0.2
Rest time, locomotor task time 10.50.61.11.00.90.70.80.70.7-0.1
Distance moved, locomotor task time 10.10.10.3-0.5-0.3-0.5-0.3-0.3-0.40.1
Vertical activity count, locomotor time 10.40.91.9-1.4-1.1-1.1-0.7-0.7-0.70.5
Time >=10cm from walls, locomotor time 20.00.10.2-0.4-0.30.2-0.10.0-0.1-0.4
Bouts of movement, locomotor time 20.40.62.1-1.4-1.1-0.7-0.2-0.10.5-0.3
Total resting periods, locomotor time 20.51.02.7-1.7-1.4-1.2-0.5-0.50.20.3
Rest time, locomotor task time 20.10.10.30.50.50.40.10.10.00.4
Distance moved, locomotor task time 20.10.10.3-0.2-0.1-0.20.40.30.3-0.6
Vertical activity count, locomotor time 20.50.71.9-1.4-1.1-1.2-0.2-0.30.10.3
Light reinforcement 10.20.40.70.90.5-0.8-0.3-0.5-0.70.8
Light reinforcement 20.81.33.0-0.5-0.7-1.3-1.0-1.2-1.01.7
Bone: marrow area0.40.92.0-0.40.21.01.11.21.4-0.7
Bone: maximum diameter0.50.92.8-1.7-1.4-1.1-0.3-0.3-0.0-0.2
Bone: maximum force0.10.10.2-0.4-0.20.20.30.40.3-0.2
Bone: maximum moment0.00.10.2-0.4-0.20.00.30.30.3-0.0
Mean time between licks in bursts0.20.40.70.50.50.90.50.50.6-0.8
Mean num. licks in bursts0.20.30.70.40.80.80.30.40.4-0.7
Cd content in liver0.60.71.30.40.80.51.11.11.1-0.4
Co content in liver1.11.33.41.81.60.61.21.00.6-0.3
Cu content in liver1.21.42.3-1.1-1.4-1.5-1.2-1.2-1.00.4
Fe content in liver5.56.711.2-3.0-3.3-2.9-2.7-2.5-1.71.3
K content in liver0.10.10.30.40.4-0.60.30.10.1-0.0
Mg content in liver0.40.41.10.80.80.60.40.40.2-1.1
Mn content in liver0.40.51.00.20.50.60.80.91.0-0.6
Na content in liver0.10.10.2-0.4-0.10.10.10.00.00.4
Rb content in liver0.60.71.80.70.3-0.1-1.0-0.9-1.4-0.9
Se content in liver4.75.69.3-1.2-2.1-3.0-2.3-2.6-2.62.3
Sr content in liver0.30.30.7-0.40.0-0.30.80.70.8-0.2
Zn content in liver0.80.82.4-1.5-1.3-1.1-0.2-0.20.40.7
Bone: minimum diameter0.00.10.40.20.1-0.20.20.1-0.2-0.7
Time in familiar zone, hab. session 10.60.51.3-0.8-0.6-0.9-0.5-0.6-0.31.1
Time in novel zone, hab. session 10.20.20.9-0.4-0.30.5-0.00.10.3-0.9
Total zone transitions, hab. session 14.96.89.11.82.62.82.93.02.5-2.5
Total locomotion distance, hab. session 11.82.54.61.61.61.71.41.50.9-2.1
Locomotion velocity, hab. session 12.02.85.12.21.91.71.41.40.6-2.0
Time in familiar zone, hab. session 21.61.72.6-1.6-1.4-0.8-1.6-1.4-1.3-0.2
Time in novel zone, hab. session 20.70.71.71.31.00.61.00.80.60.3
Total zone transitions, hab. session 22.93.87.01.62.11.42.62.32.2-0.5
Total locomotion distance, hab. session 22.22.94.92.22.01.22.01.81.4-0.6
Locomotion velocity, hab. session 22.33.15.32.32.11.22.11.91.5-0.4
Novel to familiar place preference ratio0.00.10.2-0.00.2-0.10.20.20.10.5
Novelty place preference0.10.10.3-0.3-0.0-0.10.00.0-0.00.6
Time in novel zone, NPP test0.10.10.4-0.6-0.1-0.1-0.0-0.00.10.6
Total zone transitions, NPP test1.72.44.00.71.31.32.02.02.0-1.1
Total locomotion distance, NPP test1.41.92.71.61.61.11.61.41.0-1.2
Locomotion velocity, NPP test2.33.24.22.02.01.42.01.91.3-1.7
Intraocular pressure0.40.51.8-1.3-0.9-0.0-0.7-0.5-0.2-0.5
Delta distance traveled before/after self-admin3.13.24.11.61.71.81.91.91.7-2.0
Delta ambulatory time before/after self-admin1.51.82.61.51.41.11.31.31.0-1.6
Parametrial fat weight0.82.06.6-2.6-1.7-0.9-1.2-1.1-0.50.9
Pavlov. Cond. lever latency2.22.86.6-2.6-2.3-1.1-1.4-1.1-0.51.7
Pavlov. Cond. magazine entry latency3.24.14.71.62.12.12.12.21.9-2.2
Pavlov. Cond. change in total contacts0.50.51.60.80.90.50.50.40.1-1.3
Pavlov. Cond. index score2.33.04.22.02.11.51.71.51.0-2.0
Pavlov. Cond. latency score2.83.65.62.42.31.61.91.71.2-1.9
Pavlov. Cond. lever contacts2.53.06.72.62.41.31.41.10.4-1.9
Pavlov. Cond. magazine entry number2.93.76.4-1.3-1.9-2.1-1.8-1.9-1.72.5
Pavlov. Cond. intertrial magazine entries0.40.51.6-0.5-0.5-0.7-0.6-0.6-0.61.3
Pavlov. Cond. lever-magazine prob. diff.1.82.23.41.91.81.21.41.30.8-1.8
Pavlov. Cond. response bias2.63.35.71.72.01.71.71.71.3-2.4
Pavlov. Cond. lever latency0.10.10.3-0.3-0.5-0.4-0.1-0.10.10.6
Pavlov. Cond. magazine entry latency0.00.00.1-0.2-0.10.2-0.1-0.0-0.1-0.4
Pavlov. Cond. change in total contacts0.20.31.1-0.60.10.60.30.50.5-1.0
Pavlov. Cond. index score0.20.30.60.10.50.70.40.40.3-0.8
Pavlov. Cond. latency score0.20.20.70.10.40.80.30.40.3-0.7
Pavlov. Cond. lever contacts0.10.10.20.30.40.1-0.2-0.2-0.4-0.4
Pavlov. Cond. magazine entry number0.00.00.10.30.1-0.40.10.10.20.2
Pavlov. Cond. intertrial magazine entries0.50.81.20.90.91.00.91.01.1-0.3
Pavlov. Cond. lever-magazine prob. diff.0.20.30.70.00.40.70.40.50.4-0.8
Pavlov. Cond. response bias0.10.10.30.40.40.2-0.2-0.1-0.4-0.5
LgA PC1 addiction-like behavior0.51.02.8-0.90.00.11.21.21.7-0.4
Time in closed arm before self-admin0.30.41.2-0.5-0.40.20.70.71.1-0.3
Time in closed arm after self-admin1.01.12.6-1.1-0.30.71.01.21.6-0.7
Time in open arm before self-admin0.10.10.4-0.7-0.20.1-0.00.20.2-0.2
Time in open arm after self-admin0.60.62.31.51.10.40.1-0.1-0.6-0.5
Bone: periosteal estimation0.20.31.1-1.0-0.6-0.10.40.40.6-0.6
Bone: periosteal perimeter0.50.92.9-1.7-1.4-0.8-0.7-0.5-0.4-0.2
Bone: post-yield work0.40.51.3-0.1-0.5-1.1-0.6-0.7-0.90.8
Progressive ratio test 1 active lever presses0.70.91.40.40.70.51.21.11.2-1.0
Progressive ratio test 1 breakpoint0.70.81.40.40.70.41.21.11.1-1.0
Progressive ratio test 1 inactive lever presses0.10.10.4-0.20.1-0.10.50.50.7-0.0
Progressive ratio test 2 active lever presses0.91.02.5-0.20.50.61.51.41.6-0.0
Progressive ratio test 2 breakpoint0.81.02.2-0.20.50.61.41.41.50.0
Progressive ratio test 2 inactive lever presses0.40.71.7-0.80.20.21.11.11.3-0.4
ShA PR total presses1.11.33.30.2-0.5-1.7-0.6-1.0-1.11.8
Incentive Sensitization - Responses0.30.40.9-0.60.10.10.70.70.60.9
Incentive Sensitization - Breakpoint0.30.40.9-0.50.20.20.80.70.60.9
LgA PR total presses0.40.41.50.1-0.2-1.2-0.3-0.6-0.50.8
Sum of active levers in priming session hrs 5-60.20.21.2-1.1-0.5-0.20.00.10.30.1
Progressive ratio0.30.40.70.80.70.60.70.60.6-0.3
Food seeking constrained by brief footshock0.50.61.3-0.7-0.9-0.6-0.7-0.6-0.31.2
Seeking ratio, punishment vs. effort0.20.20.7-0.9-0.7-0.3-0.3-0.10.20.5
Retroperitoneal fat weight1.87.813.8-3.7-3.6-2.4-2.9-2.7-2.21.1
Reaction time number correct0.30.51.3-1.1-0.20.10.50.51.10.6
Reaction time mean minus median2.66.414.42.22.53.01.92.11.3-3.8
Reaction time mean minus median AUC2.56.413.22.42.53.31.82.01.2-3.6
Reaction time num false alarms0.10.20.30.50.40.20.50.30.40.5
Reaction time num false alarms AUC0.00.10.30.1-0.1-0.3-0.1-0.2-0.10.6
Reaction time trials correct on left0.30.51.3-1.1-0.20.10.50.51.10.6
Reaction time trials on left0.30.51.2-1.1-0.10.20.60.61.10.5
Reaction time mean0.91.54.32.11.61.10.20.1-0.8-1.3
Reaction time mean AUC0.91.43.51.91.51.10.10.1-0.9-1.4
Median of all reaction times0.71.02.51.60.90.0-0.6-0.7-1.6-0.1
Reaction time omissions0.71.02.21.11.11.50.50.60.3-1.5
Reaction time false alarm rate0.10.20.40.4-0.2-0.4-0.4-0.5-0.70.3
Reaction time premature initiation rate5.27.212.13.53.42.92.52.41.6-1.9
Reaction time premature initiations3.76.69.92.73.12.82.72.62.2-1.7
Std. dev. reaction times2.24.19.72.22.12.51.31.40.5-3.1
Reaction time trials completed0.30.51.2-1.1-0.10.20.60.61.10.5
Reaction time trials AUC0.20.41.3-1.2-0.3-0.00.40.40.90.7
Run reversals in cocaine runway, females0.30.31.31.10.5-0.10.1-0.0-0.6-0.1
Run reversals in cocaine runway, males0.30.30.7-0.7-0.9-0.6-0.4-0.4-0.10.5
Latency to leave start box in cocaine runway1.71.94.4-1.1-1.7-0.4-2.1-1.7-1.40.1
Latency to leave start box in cocaine runway, F2.52.95.2-1.9-2.2-1.0-2.3-1.9-1.30.4
Latency to leave start box in cocaine runway, M0.40.41.50.40.41.20.10.30.2-0.7
Std. dev. time between licks in bursts0.10.10.20.50.10.40.20.20.10.2
Total sessions with >9 infusions0.20.20.6-0.4-0.5-0.8-0.0-0.10.30.5
Short access day 1 total inactive lever presses0.40.51.7-1.3-0.60.20.30.40.9-0.3
Short access day 10 total inactive lever presses0.20.51.4-1.2-0.7-0.6-0.6-0.6-0.00.7
Short access day 1 total infusions0.10.10.6-0.2-0.2-0.80.2-0.00.20.5
Short access day 10 total infusions0.30.40.60.80.6-0.10.80.60.6-0.3
Short access total infusions0.10.20.50.70.4-0.40.40.20.10.3
ShA early post infusion interval1.11.12.20.60.91.01.11.21.5-0.6
ShA late post infusion interval0.20.20.30.40.40.4-0.4-0.3-0.5-0.2
ShA early loading0.30.30.8-0.9-0.8-0.4-0.4-0.4-0.50.3
ShA late loading1.11.53.8-0.4-0.4-1.8-0.7-1.1-1.31.9
Short access day 1 locomotion0.10.10.3-0.30.0-0.40.40.20.50.5
Short access day 10 total locomotion0.20.40.8-0.9-0.9-0.8-0.3-0.30.10.5
Short access total locomotion0.00.10.20.10.1-0.10.20.20.40.2
ShA early average infusions0.20.20.5-0.5-0.20.50.50.50.7-0.1
ShA late average infusions0.30.31.1-0.2-0.2-1.00.1-0.2-0.00.9
ShA early timeout0.20.21.0-1.0-0.70.10.10.10.4-0.0
ShA late timeout0.10.10.3-0.30.1-0.40.50.30.30.3
ShA early titration0.50.51.9-1.4-1.00.00.20.30.80.2
ShA late titration0.20.20.40.60.7-0.40.70.30.10.4
ShA total infusions0.20.20.6-0.3-0.3-0.80.30.10.30.6
One hour access (0.3 mA shock)2.12.53.81.41.61.31.91.81.6-1.2
Shock compulsivity0.51.02.6-1.6-1.5-0.8-0.5-0.40.01.1
Compulsive drug intake0.70.82.51.61.21.10.30.3-0.3-0.5
One hour access (shock baseline)0.40.61.40.20.60.01.21.01.2-0.5
Social response proportion2.22.56.2-0.30.71.51.51.61.9-2.5
Social responses4.15.212.20.91.82.71.92.22.2-3.5
Social time0.30.41.40.70.4-0.5-0.2-0.3-0.8-1.2
Soleus weight0.31.03.3-1.8-1.4-0.8-0.7-0.6-0.0-0.6
Bone: stiffness0.10.10.50.20.20.70.30.30.2-0.3
Tibialis anterior weight0.41.45.3-2.3-1.3-0.20.30.51.5-0.6
Time to tail flick, vehicle, before self-admin0.30.40.7-0.4-0.5-0.2-0.8-0.8-0.90.2
Time to tail flick, vehicle, after self-admin0.30.41.4-1.2-0.80.0-0.5-0.4-0.2-0.1
Time to tail flick, test, before self-admin0.30.31.0-1.0-0.70.00.30.30.6-0.1
Time to tail flick, test, after self-admin0.40.51.0-0.1-0.3-0.4-0.8-0.9-1.00.7
Delta time to tail flick, vehicle, before/after SA0.90.91.1-1.0-1.0-0.9-1.0-1.0-0.80.8
Delta time to tail flick, test, before/after SA0.30.30.80.90.70.1-0.3-0.4-0.70.3
Tibia length0.51.35.4-2.3-1.50.3-0.00.31.0-0.4
Ambulatory time before self-admin0.40.61.0-0.0-0.5-0.8-0.9-1.0-0.90.9
Ambulatory time after self-admin0.30.31.51.20.50.20.20.1-0.2-0.7
Bone: tissue strength1.01.02.6-1.6-1.1-0.7-0.5-0.50.01.5
Total heroin consumption0.30.31.51.20.7-0.00.1-0.1-0.5-0.1
Total infusions0.50.71.8-1.2-0.4-0.20.80.71.3-0.0
Bone: trabecular number1.42.45.9-2.4-2.2-2.0-0.9-0.9-0.30.7
Bone: trabecular spacing0.20.20.60.20.10.3-0.6-0.6-0.80.4
Bone: trabecular thickness2.83.45.8-2.1-2.4-2.4-1.5-1.5-0.91.8
Bone: trabecular tissue density0.60.91.6-1.3-0.9-0.0-1.2-1.0-1.20.6
Water consumed over 24 hours1.01.42.80.61.00.91.61.51.7-0.5
Number of responses in last shaping day0.30.40.9-0.6-0.6-0.9-0.5-0.6-0.50.5