Alox5ap

arachidonate 5-lipoxygenase activating protein

chr12:10785254–10809295 (-)

Alox5ap RatGTEx page

Models

All models for this gene with cis-heritability P-value <0.01 were tested and are shown here. In each tissue, a gene can have zero, one, or multiple RNA phenotypes for each RNA modality. After the heritability statistics, subsequent columns show cross-validation performance (R2 and P-value) of each modeling method. The best-performing method for each models is used for TWAS.

# Tissue Modality RNA phenotype h2 h2 SE h2 P xQTL R2 BLUP R2 ENET R2 LASSO R2 xQTL P BLUP P ENET P LASSO P
1 LHb gene expression Alox5ap 0.17 0.15 6.1e-03 0.08 0.1 0.07 0.06 5.3e-03 1.9e-03 1.1e-02 1.3e-02
2 NAcc gene expression Alox5ap 0.03 0.01 5.6e-06 0.04 0.04 0.04 0.04 1.6e-06 1.7e-06 7.5e-07 8.5e-07
3 BLA gene expression Alox5ap 0.11 0.06 9.8e-07 0.15 0.1 0.1 0.12 2.9e-08 4.3e-06 6.5e-06 4.8e-07
4 NAcc intron excision ratio chr12_10794016_10801362 0.03 0.02 1.7e-05 0.03 0.03 0.03 0.03 1.0e-05 4.1e-05 7.4e-05 6.4e-05
5 pVTA gene expression Alox5ap 0.2 0.07 0.0e+00 0.29 0.29 0.3 0.3 5.7e-24 6.4e-24 5.3e-24 4.7e-24
6 RMTg intron excision ratio chr12_10794016_10801362 0.13 0.09 6.5e-03 0.04 0.03 -0 0.02 2.8e-02 6.4e-02 3.5e-01 1.2e-01
7 Liver gene expression Alox5ap 0.1 0.05 8.9e-12 0.08 0.07 0.05 0.07 8.1e-09 3.9e-08 1.1e-06 6.7e-08
8 Brain gene expression Alox5ap 0.11 0.06 6.0e-11 0.12 0.12 0.12 0.12 4.8e-11 4.9e-11 4.7e-11 6.7e-11

Trait associations

The numbered columns correspond to the numbered models in the table above. They contain the TWAS Z-score for each trait-model pair. Colors indicate strength of Z-scores: cells with lower negative Z-scores are darker blue, cells with higher positive Z-scores are darker red. Significant associations have white and bolded text.

Trait Avg chi2 ratio Avg chi2 Max chi2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Bone: apparent density2.64.59.8-3.1-3.1-1.91.6-1.61.6-1.6-1.7
Area under the delay curve0.30.41.10.91.10.7-0.40.3-0.30.70.2
BMI with tail2.27.410.7-3.1-3.1-3.32.5-2.52.5-2.1-2.5
BMI without tail0.10.31.1-0.40.40.1-0.40.5-0.41.10.5
Body weight2.510.931.2-5.6-4.8-3.02.3-2.32.3-1.9-2.4
Weight adjusted by age0.50.81.20.40.10.9-1.01.0-1.01.11.0
Bone surface1.42.66.7-2.6-2.6-1.41.0-1.01.0-1.0-1.2
Bone volume3.15.59.9-3.1-3.1-2.31.9-2.01.9-2.0-2.1
Breakpoint value in progressive ratio session0.20.20.50.10.60.6-0.30.4-0.30.70.3
Number of licking bursts0.20.40.7-0.2-0.00.6-0.70.7-0.70.60.9
Context. condit. distance diff. score1.21.52.0-1.3-1.2-1.11.1-1.41.1-1.1-1.4
Locomotion velocity, session 10.80.91.30.70.80.8-1.11.1-1.11.00.8
Locomotion distance, session 12.12.73.51.41.31.3-1.91.8-1.91.81.6
Locomotion velocity, session 21.71.93.00.70.81.0-1.61.7-1.61.51.7
Locomotion distance, session 24.05.67.21.61.72.4-2.62.7-2.62.52.6
Locomotion velocity, session 30.70.81.1-0.8-0.8-1.10.8-0.90.8-0.9-0.9
Locomotion distance, session 30.10.10.40.10.60.4-0.40.3-0.40.50.2
Stereotopy head waving bouts, day 31.11.21.80.80.70.9-1.41.2-1.41.21.2
Stereotopy head waving duration, day 30.20.20.70.90.30.3-0.40.4-0.40.20.3
Locomotion velocity, session 70.10.10.50.70.4-0.10.3-0.20.3-0.2-0.4
Locomotion distance, session 70.10.20.70.80.60.50.1-0.00.10.0-0.0
Stereotopy head waving bouts, day 72.83.24.01.62.01.7-1.81.8-1.81.71.8
Stereotopy head waving duration, day 71.21.51.71.11.31.1-1.31.2-1.31.31.2
Locomotion velocity, session 81.31.61.81.01.11.3-1.31.3-1.31.31.3
Locomotion distance, session 80.30.40.5-0.1-0.10.7-0.70.7-0.70.60.6
Degree of sensitization distance0.20.20.91.00.60.5-0.20.3-0.20.20.4
Degree of sensitization stereotypy0.60.71.20.81.10.6-0.80.8-0.80.80.8
Conditioned locomotion0.50.61.30.90.41.1-0.60.7-0.60.40.9
Cocaine response after cond. corrected0.40.50.8-0.2-0.2-0.80.8-0.80.8-0.9-0.9
Cocaine response after cond. not corrected0.80.91.3-0.4-0.4-0.91.1-1.01.1-1.1-1.1
Cocaine response before conditioning0.30.30.5-0.6-0.6-0.30.7-0.60.7-0.6-0.6
Saline control response3.64.86.71.41.42.6-2.42.3-2.42.42.2
Bone: connectivity density0.81.34.8-2.1-2.2-0.40.4-0.40.4-0.5-0.5
Bone: cortical apparent density0.50.71.2-0.7-0.9-0.80.7-0.80.7-1.1-0.9
Bone: cortical area0.91.42.9-1.7-1.6-1.01.0-1.01.0-0.9-1.0
Bone: cortical porosity2.32.53.01.51.41.4-1.71.6-1.71.41.7
Bone: cortical porosity2.22.42.91.71.51.6-1.61.5-1.61.31.6
Bone: cortical thickness0.71.22.3-1.5-1.5-0.90.9-0.90.9-0.9-0.9
Bone: cortical thickness0.70.81.90.80.81.4-0.80.9-0.80.50.8
Bone: cortical tissue density0.40.51.0-0.5-0.8-0.80.6-0.70.6-1.0-0.8
Condit. Reinf. active minus inactive responses1.01.11.6-1.0-1.3-1.31.0-1.00.9-0.7-1.1
Condit. Reinf. active-inactive response ratio1.92.02.8-0.9-1.3-1.61.5-1.51.5-1.2-1.7
Condit. Reinf. active responses0.10.10.3-0.4-0.5-0.60.2-0.20.2-0.2-0.3
Condit. Reinf. inactive responses0.50.60.80.70.90.7-0.80.9-0.80.60.8
Incentive salience index mean0.30.40.9-0.6-0.6-0.90.5-0.60.5-0.5-0.6
Condit. Reinf. lever presses0.10.10.30.30.4-0.5-0.10.1-0.2-0.20.2
Condit. Reinf. active minus inactive responses0.91.22.20.91.21.5-1.01.1-1.11.10.9
Condit. Reinf. active-inactive response ratio1.61.82.61.21.61.3-1.21.3-1.31.51.1
Condit. Reinf. active responses0.60.81.80.50.71.3-0.91.0-0.90.80.6
Condit. Reinf. inactive responses0.10.10.2-0.4-0.40.3-0.20.1-0.1-0.2-0.1
Condit. Reinf. lever presses0.20.30.7-0.7-0.4-0.30.5-0.50.5-0.5-0.8
Condit. Reinf. lever reinforcers received0.40.61.50.30.61.2-0.80.8-0.80.70.5
Conditioned reinforcement - actives0.20.30.6-0.6-0.30.5-0.60.6-0.60.20.8
Conditioned reinforcement - inactives0.10.10.5-0.7-0.4-0.30.2-0.20.2-0.3-0.1
Conditioned locomotion0.00.10.3-0.5-0.2-0.00.1-0.10.1-0.30.1
Patch foraging indifference point 0 sec1.12.13.0-1.6-1.7-1.11.5-1.41.5-1.6-1.1
Patch foraging indifference point AUC0.00.00.1-0.2-0.3-0.1-0.20.1-0.20.30.2
Delay disc. indifference point, 0s delay0.10.10.2-0.4-0.40.10.2-0.30.2-0.2-0.3
Delay disc. indifference point, 16s delay0.20.20.60.00.2-0.50.6-0.40.6-0.1-0.8
Delay disc. indifference point, 2s delay0.50.61.40.90.91.2-0.80.5-0.70.30.5
Delay disc. indifference point, 24s delay0.10.10.50.50.70.20.0-0.10.10.4-0.1
Delay disc. indifference point, 4s delay0.10.20.70.60.8-0.10.0-0.10.10.3-0.2
Delay disc. indifference point, 8s delay0.20.20.50.70.70.7-0.30.4-0.20.50.2
Indifference point function ln k0.10.10.2-0.4-0.50.5-0.10.2-0.20.00.2
Indifference point function log k0.10.10.2-0.4-0.50.5-0.10.2-0.20.00.2
Patch foraging total patch changes 0 sec0.91.72.6-1.4-1.6-0.81.4-1.31.4-1.5-1.0
Patch foraging total patch changes 12 sec2.43.13.9-1.8-2.0-1.61.8-1.71.8-1.8-1.5
Patch foraging total patch changes 18 sec0.40.60.9-0.3-1.0-0.70.9-0.90.9-0.9-0.5
Patch foraging total patch changes 24 sec0.20.40.6-0.5-0.6-0.20.8-0.70.8-0.8-0.4
Patch foraging total patch changes 6 sec0.20.40.6-0.6-0.60.00.7-0.70.7-0.8-0.5
Patch foraging time to switch 0 sec0.30.61.20.20.5-0.90.8-0.80.8-1.1-0.8
Patch foraging water rate 0 sec0.20.31.3-1.0-1.20.20.2-0.20.20.1-0.1
Patch foraging water rate 12 sec0.10.20.5-0.3-0.10.7-0.40.4-0.40.70.2
Patch foraging water rate 18 sec0.91.52.21.31.51.0-1.11.2-1.11.40.9
Patch foraging water rate 24 sec1.31.82.90.40.71.7-1.41.5-1.51.71.2
Patch foraging water rate 6 sec0.50.71.2-0.9-1.1-0.50.9-0.80.9-0.6-0.9
Seeking ratio, delayed vs. immediate footshock0.10.10.40.20.60.30.2-0.10.1-0.5-0.2
Distance traveled before self-admin0.70.91.5-0.2-0.4-1.11.1-1.01.1-1.2-1.0
Distance traveled after self-admin0.30.40.91.00.30.9-0.50.5-0.50.40.6
Extensor digitorum longus weight0.51.95.0-1.9-2.2-1.21.0-1.01.0-1.1-0.9
Bone: elastic displacement1.71.92.51.21.30.9-1.61.5-1.61.51.4
Bone: elastic work0.40.50.6-0.6-0.10.7-0.80.8-0.80.70.7
Bone: endosteal estimation0.20.51.2-0.3-0.01.1-0.70.7-0.71.00.7
Bone: endosteal perimeter0.10.31.2-1.1-0.8-0.20.3-0.30.3-0.0-0.3
Epididymis fat weight2.37.910.4-2.9-3.2-2.92.8-2.82.8-2.5-2.6
Delta time in closed arm before/after self-admin0.10.10.2-0.4-0.5-0.30.0-0.10.0-0.3-0.1
Delta time in open arm before/after self-admin0.90.92.41.51.61.0-0.60.6-0.60.40.6
Diff in mean of infusions in LGA sessions0.30.40.8-0.00.4-0.50.8-0.70.8-0.2-0.9
Delay discount exponential model param0.40.51.5-1.0-1.2-0.70.4-0.30.3-0.7-0.1
Extinction: sum of active levers before priming1.31.42.2-1.3-1.1-1.51.2-1.11.2-0.8-1.2
Active lever presses in extinction session 61.31.31.9-1.4-1.4-0.71.2-1.11.2-1.1-1.2
Bone: final force0.20.20.6-0.3-0.10.8-0.50.5-0.50.60.5
Bone: final moment0.10.20.4-0.3-0.10.6-0.40.5-0.50.60.5
Food consumed during 24 hour testing period1.21.62.11.31.41.1-1.21.2-1.21.41.2
Glucose0.50.91.2-0.8-0.8-0.61.1-0.91.1-1.0-0.9
Heart weight0.20.21.1-1.0-0.5-0.2-0.20.2-0.20.70.2
Delay discount hyperbolic model param0.40.41.3-1.0-1.1-0.70.4-0.30.3-0.6-0.1
Intermittent access intake day 1-15 change0.10.30.60.3-0.00.3-0.80.7-0.70.10.7
Intermittent access intake escalation0.10.10.30.1-0.30.2-0.50.4-0.5-0.10.5
Intermittent access intake escalation 20.00.00.10.3-0.10.1-0.20.2-0.2-0.10.2
Intermitt. access day 1 inactive lever presses0.10.51.2-1.1-0.5-0.70.7-0.60.7-0.1-0.7
Intermitt. access day 15 inactive lever presses0.20.40.8-0.1-0.2-0.80.7-0.80.7-0.9-0.7
Intermitt. access escalation Index0.00.00.1-0.10.0-0.30.1-0.00.00.0-0.2
Intermittent access day 1 total infusions1.42.23.31.31.71.8-1.41.4-1.41.41.5
Intermittent access day 15 total infusions1.01.52.30.80.91.5-1.41.3-1.40.91.4
Intermittent access terminal intake (last 3 days)0.60.81.20.80.81.1-1.00.9-1.00.51.1
Intermittent access total infusions0.70.91.40.61.01.2-1.00.9-0.90.61.1
Intermittent access day 1 locomotion0.30.41.00.50.61.0-0.70.6-0.60.40.7
Intermittent access day 15 total locomotion1.42.54.51.41.42.1-1.61.5-1.61.21.7
Intermittent access total locomotion1.01.22.30.81.01.5-1.11.0-1.10.71.2
Intermittent access standard deviation0.20.40.8-0.6-0.6-0.70.5-0.50.5-0.9-0.4
Left kidney weight2.210.427.8-5.3-4.4-2.52.5-2.52.5-2.0-2.6
Right kidney weight2.712.232.0-5.7-4.7-3.12.8-2.72.8-2.0-2.7
Cocaine induced anxiety0.10.10.30.50.20.3-0.10.1-0.10.50.1
Post-drug Anxiety0.10.10.20.50.4-0.20.4-0.30.3-0.4-0.3
Baseline Anxiety0.81.02.0-0.8-0.4-1.01.0-1.01.0-1.4-1.0
Tail length0.93.45.8-0.70.62.4-1.92.0-1.92.42.0
Length with tail0.62.512.9-3.6-2.60.4-0.20.2-0.20.40.1
Length without tail3.611.527.5-5.2-5.1-2.72.5-2.62.5-2.4-2.6
LgA early post infusion interval1.31.72.8-0.2-0.7-1.71.4-1.41.4-1.6-1.2
LgA late post infusion interval2.42.94.5-1.0-0.8-0.92.1-1.92.1-2.1-1.9
LgA early loading0.61.12.00.91.30.9-1.01.1-1.01.40.8
LgA late loading1.02.33.01.21.41.3-1.71.6-1.71.71.4
LgA early average infusions0.30.40.9-0.10.30.8-0.70.7-0.71.00.5
LgA late average infusions1.31.92.90.80.60.9-1.71.6-1.71.71.4
LgA early timeout0.30.30.6-0.7-0.20.6-0.50.5-0.50.80.4
LgA late timeout0.10.10.4-0.5-0.6-0.3-0.00.0-0.00.3-0.1
LgA early titration1.62.23.90.30.81.6-1.71.6-1.72.01.5
LgA late titration1.11.72.90.50.10.5-1.71.6-1.71.61.4
LgA total infusion0.50.81.70.10.20.6-1.11.0-1.11.30.8
Times rat made contact with spout1.41.62.30.80.71.2-1.41.4-1.41.51.3
Lifetime Intake0.60.71.10.51.01.0-0.80.8-0.80.41.0
Liver weight, left0.61.03.4-1.8-1.8-0.20.5-0.60.5-0.3-0.3
Liver weight, right0.50.93.8-2.0-1.6-0.70.3-0.30.4-0.2-0.3
Locomotor activity0.00.10.2-0.4-0.30.1-0.10.1-0.10.5-0.1
Locomotor testing distance0.20.40.7-0.7-0.8-0.80.6-0.50.6-0.2-0.7
Locomotor testing rearing0.00.00.10.4-0.10.00.0-0.00.00.0-0.0
Locomotion in novel chamber7.810.012.52.22.42.9-3.53.5-3.53.43.5
Locomotion in novel chamber post-restriction3.04.98.00.91.91.5-2.62.5-2.62.82.2
Fecal boli incidents, locomotor time 10.20.31.1-1.1-0.8-0.10.5-0.50.6-0.2-0.4
Change in fecal boli incidents, locomotor task0.10.10.40.20.3-0.6-0.0-0.0-0.10.00.0
Time >=10cm from walls, locomotor time 10.10.10.3-0.5-0.2-0.2-0.00.1-0.2-0.30.0
Bouts of movement, locomotor time 10.00.00.10.20.1-0.30.0-0.10.10.3-0.1
Total resting periods, locomotor time 10.00.10.20.00.0-0.40.2-0.20.20.1-0.3
Rest time, locomotor task time 10.60.70.90.80.80.8-0.90.8-0.90.90.9
Distance moved, locomotor task time 10.00.00.1-0.2-0.4-0.10.2-0.10.2-0.1-0.2
Vertical activity count, locomotor time 10.30.71.2-0.9-0.9-1.10.8-0.70.7-0.4-0.7
Time >=10cm from walls, locomotor time 20.10.20.7-0.7-0.9-0.20.1-0.10.1-0.5-0.2
Bouts of movement, locomotor time 20.40.61.8-1.3-1.4-0.70.3-0.30.3-0.8-0.2
Total resting periods, locomotor time 20.61.12.5-1.6-1.6-1.20.6-0.60.7-1.1-0.5
Rest time, locomotor task time 20.00.10.40.20.60.0-0.10.0-0.10.2-0.0
Distance moved, locomotor task time 20.20.20.30.2-0.40.4-0.50.6-0.60.50.4
Vertical activity count, locomotor time 20.20.30.8-0.8-0.9-0.90.2-0.20.10.1-0.4
Light reinforcement 10.10.10.60.80.4-0.3-0.1-0.0-0.1-0.30.3
Light reinforcement 20.30.41.3-0.1-0.3-1.20.5-0.60.5-0.7-0.5
Bone: marrow area0.30.61.4-0.30.01.2-0.80.8-0.71.00.8
Bone: maximum diameter0.30.61.9-1.4-1.2-0.60.5-0.50.5-0.4-0.5
Bone: maximum force0.10.10.5-0.7-0.50.4-0.20.1-0.20.10.1
Bone: maximum moment0.10.10.4-0.6-0.50.3-0.20.2-0.20.20.2
Mean time between licks in bursts0.10.30.70.80.60.7-0.50.5-0.50.20.6
Mean num. licks in bursts0.30.51.31.10.80.5-0.60.5-0.60.80.4
Cd content in liver1.01.12.00.91.20.4-1.21.1-1.11.41.0
Co content in liver2.12.43.61.91.51.1-1.61.6-1.61.41.6
Cu content in liver1.01.22.3-0.9-1.2-1.50.9-1.11.0-0.9-1.3
Fe content in liver6.37.68.5-2.8-2.9-2.82.7-2.72.7-2.7-2.7
K content in liver0.10.10.20.20.4-0.1-0.30.3-0.30.20.1
Mg content in liver0.30.30.90.90.90.4-0.40.4-0.40.30.3
Mn content in liver0.50.60.80.60.50.7-0.80.9-0.80.90.8
Na content in liver0.10.10.7-0.8-0.40.30.1-0.20.2-0.3-0.0
Rb content in liver0.50.61.00.80.4-0.50.8-0.90.8-0.8-1.0
Se content in liver4.25.07.4-1.9-2.2-2.72.1-2.22.1-2.3-2.3
Sr content in liver0.50.40.7-0.00.20.2-0.80.8-0.80.80.8
Zn content in liver0.40.51.5-1.2-1.1-0.70.2-0.30.2-0.3-0.4
Bone: minimum diameter0.00.00.10.10.20.2-0.00.1-0.00.40.1
Time in familiar zone, hab. session 10.30.20.7-0.5-0.8-0.70.3-0.30.3-0.4-0.3
Time in novel zone, hab. session 10.10.10.1-0.3-0.10.30.3-0.30.3-0.2-0.3
Total zone transitions, hab. session 14.25.86.91.72.32.6-2.52.5-2.52.52.3
Total locomotion distance, hab. session 11.11.52.11.41.41.4-1.11.2-1.11.01.1
Locomotion velocity, hab. session 11.42.03.51.81.91.5-1.21.3-1.21.11.2
Time in familiar zone, hab. session 22.02.12.8-0.9-1.6-1.21.5-1.71.5-1.6-1.4
Time in novel zone, hab. session 20.91.01.70.81.30.8-0.91.1-0.91.00.8
Total zone transitions, hab. session 24.76.17.81.61.82.3-2.82.8-2.82.82.6
Total locomotion distance, hab. session 23.34.34.81.92.02.0-2.12.2-2.12.12.1
Locomotion velocity, hab. session 23.34.55.01.92.02.0-2.22.2-2.22.12.2
Novel to familiar place preference ratio0.10.10.20.10.40.1-0.40.4-0.40.30.3
Novelty place preference0.00.00.0-0.10.2-0.0-0.20.2-0.20.10.0
Time in novel zone, NPP test0.00.00.1-0.2-0.0-0.0-0.10.1-0.10.1-0.0
Total zone transitions, NPP test2.13.04.01.01.21.7-2.02.0-2.02.01.9
Total locomotion distance, NPP test1.62.23.11.41.71.3-1.51.5-1.51.41.4
Locomotion velocity, NPP test2.53.54.51.82.11.7-1.91.9-1.91.71.9
Intraocular pressure0.50.81.2-0.8-0.9-0.50.9-0.91.0-0.9-1.1
Delta distance traveled before/after self-admin3.43.64.81.61.32.2-1.92.0-1.92.01.9
Delta ambulatory time before/after self-admin1.92.32.81.61.01.6-1.61.5-1.61.71.5
Parametrial fat weight1.02.44.2-2.0-1.5-1.41.4-1.51.3-1.6-1.5
Pavlov. Cond. lever latency2.53.25.9-2.4-2.4-1.21.5-1.71.5-1.4-1.7
Pavlov. Cond. magazine entry latency2.73.44.41.62.11.9-1.71.9-1.71.92.0
Pavlov. Cond. change in total contacts0.30.31.00.91.0-0.0-0.40.4-0.40.30.4
Pavlov. Cond. index score2.12.64.31.82.11.4-1.41.6-1.41.51.7
Pavlov. Cond. latency score2.83.65.52.12.31.6-1.71.9-1.71.72.0
Pavlov. Cond. lever contacts2.42.96.02.42.41.2-1.31.5-1.41.31.6
Pavlov. Cond. magazine entry number1.82.33.3-1.4-1.8-1.61.3-1.51.3-1.5-1.6
Pavlov. Cond. intertrial magazine entries0.20.30.6-0.4-0.4-0.80.5-0.50.5-0.3-0.6
Pavlov. Cond. lever-magazine prob. diff.1.62.03.61.71.91.1-1.21.4-1.21.31.5
Pavlov. Cond. response bias2.02.54.11.72.01.4-1.31.6-1.41.51.6
Pavlov. Cond. lever latency0.00.00.2-0.3-0.5-0.20.00.00.00.00.2
Pavlov. Cond. magazine entry latency0.00.00.10.00.2-0.00.1-0.10.1-0.3-0.1
Pavlov. Cond. change in total contacts0.00.00.0-0.1-0.00.1-0.20.1-0.20.1-0.0
Pavlov. Cond. index score0.10.10.30.30.50.3-0.20.2-0.30.10.1
Pavlov. Cond. latency score0.00.10.20.20.40.4-0.20.2-0.20.10.1
Pavlov. Cond. lever contacts0.10.10.20.20.4-0.10.2-0.30.2-0.3-0.4
Pavlov. Cond. magazine entry number0.00.10.20.1-0.10.1-0.20.3-0.20.50.2
Pavlov. Cond. intertrial magazine entries0.40.51.20.40.61.1-0.70.8-0.60.80.7
Pavlov. Cond. lever-magazine prob. diff.0.10.10.20.20.50.3-0.20.2-0.30.10.1
Pavlov. Cond. response bias0.10.10.30.30.5-0.10.3-0.30.2-0.4-0.4
LgA PC1 addiction-like behavior0.61.12.20.30.30.5-1.31.3-1.31.51.0
Time in closed arm before self-admin0.30.40.7-0.3-0.40.7-0.70.8-0.70.80.7
Time in closed arm after self-admin0.80.91.2-0.5-0.81.0-1.11.0-1.10.91.1
Time in open arm before self-admin0.00.00.1-0.2-0.1-0.10.3-0.20.3-0.1-0.1
Time in open arm after self-admin0.40.41.81.21.30.2-0.20.1-0.20.20.1
Bone: periosteal estimation0.10.20.9-1.0-0.70.3-0.10.1-0.10.30.1
Bone: periosteal perimeter0.71.22.3-1.5-1.4-0.81.0-1.01.0-0.8-0.9
Bone: post-yield work0.10.10.4-0.2-0.6-0.50.2-0.30.2-0.3-0.2
Progressive ratio test 1 active lever presses0.70.91.40.30.61.1-1.11.0-1.10.81.2
Progressive ratio test 1 breakpoint0.70.91.30.30.61.1-1.11.0-1.10.81.1
Progressive ratio test 1 inactive lever presses0.10.20.4-0.10.50.6-0.30.3-0.30.60.3
Progressive ratio test 2 active lever presses0.70.81.4-0.30.71.2-1.01.0-0.91.01.0
Progressive ratio test 2 breakpoint0.70.81.3-0.30.71.1-0.90.9-0.91.01.0
Progressive ratio test 2 inactive lever presses0.20.30.7-0.70.50.5-0.50.5-0.50.90.5
ShA PR total presses0.20.20.5-0.50.0-0.40.5-0.50.5-0.3-0.7
Incentive Sensitization - Responses0.10.10.5-0.70.5-0.0-0.20.3-0.10.50.1
Incentive Sensitization - Breakpoint0.10.10.4-0.60.60.0-0.20.3-0.20.50.2
LgA PR total presses0.10.10.40.60.5-0.2-0.10.1-0.10.40.0
Sum of active levers in priming session hrs 5-60.20.20.6-0.8-0.70.20.3-0.20.3-0.3-0.1
Progressive ratio0.20.30.60.40.70.1-0.70.7-0.80.10.7
Food seeking constrained by brief footshock0.20.31.1-0.2-1.1-0.90.1-0.20.1-0.3-0.3
Seeking ratio, punishment vs. effort0.10.10.8-0.3-0.90.10.0-0.00.10.2-0.1
Retroperitoneal fat weight2.410.313.3-3.6-3.5-2.43.2-3.23.1-3.3-3.2
Reaction time number correct0.10.20.5-0.7-0.30.2-0.40.4-0.40.60.4
Reaction time mean minus median1.43.55.52.32.42.3-1.51.6-1.51.51.6
Reaction time mean minus median AUC1.33.35.82.22.32.4-1.41.4-1.41.31.5
Reaction time num false alarms0.20.30.50.20.30.6-0.70.5-0.60.60.4
Reaction time num false alarms AUC0.00.00.1-0.2-0.3-0.1-0.1-0.0-0.00.1-0.2
Reaction time trials correct on left0.10.20.5-0.7-0.30.2-0.40.4-0.40.60.4
Reaction time trials on left0.10.20.4-0.6-0.30.3-0.50.4-0.50.60.4
Reaction time mean0.61.03.92.01.80.7-0.30.3-0.30.40.3
Reaction time mean AUC0.60.93.82.01.70.6-0.30.3-0.30.30.2
Median of all reaction times0.40.52.31.51.2-0.10.3-0.30.2-0.2-0.3
Reaction time omissions0.40.61.71.30.70.8-0.60.6-0.60.30.7
Reaction time false alarm rate0.10.10.2-0.0-0.3-0.30.2-0.30.3-0.3-0.4
Reaction time premature initiation rate5.27.29.82.82.93.1-2.72.6-2.72.22.5
Reaction time premature initiations4.07.29.72.42.63.1-2.82.7-2.82.52.5
Std. dev. reaction times1.12.04.52.02.11.7-0.91.0-1.01.01.0
Reaction time trials completed0.10.20.4-0.6-0.30.3-0.50.4-0.50.60.4
Reaction time trials AUC0.10.20.6-0.8-0.40.1-0.30.3-0.30.40.2
Run reversals in cocaine runway, females0.20.20.91.00.70.1-0.40.3-0.30.20.3
Run reversals in cocaine runway, males0.20.21.2-0.4-1.1-0.2-0.1-0.2-0.1-0.4-0.1
Latency to leave start box in cocaine runway3.74.25.9-1.4-2.1-1.52.3-2.12.2-2.4-2.2
Latency to leave start box in cocaine runway, F4.95.66.9-2.0-2.6-1.92.5-2.32.5-2.6-2.4
Latency to leave start box in cocaine runway, M0.10.10.40.30.10.7-0.10.2-0.20.00.2
Std. dev. time between licks in bursts0.00.00.1-0.2-0.20.30.0-0.00.0-0.10.1
Total sessions with >9 infusions0.10.10.3-0.2-0.20.3-0.20.1-0.2-0.50.3
Short access day 1 total inactive lever presses0.10.21.0-1.0-0.4-0.10.2-0.20.2-0.4-0.2
Short access day 10 total inactive lever presses0.30.81.1-0.9-0.5-0.91.0-0.91.0-0.4-1.1
Short access day 1 total infusions0.10.10.20.00.10.3-0.40.3-0.4-0.20.5
Short access day 10 total infusions0.50.71.10.60.71.0-0.90.8-0.90.61.0
Short access total infusions0.20.30.40.30.60.6-0.50.5-0.5-0.00.7
ShA early post infusion interval1.31.22.80.91.01.1-1.01.0-1.01.70.9
ShA late post infusion interval0.10.10.50.70.5-0.10.0-0.10.0-0.2-0.1
ShA early loading0.20.20.4-0.6-0.60.30.4-0.40.4-0.1-0.3
ShA late loading0.30.40.7-0.5-0.1-0.90.7-0.70.7-0.3-0.6
Short access day 1 locomotion0.10.20.40.20.20.2-0.60.4-0.50.20.6
Short access day 10 total locomotion0.20.41.3-1.0-1.1-0.30.3-0.40.4-0.6-0.3
Short access total locomotion0.00.10.10.10.20.3-0.20.2-0.2-0.10.4
ShA early average infusions0.30.31.4-0.2-0.31.2-0.40.5-0.40.60.4
ShA late average infusions0.10.10.2-0.5-0.20.40.0-0.00.00.30.1
ShA early timeout0.30.30.9-0.9-0.80.70.1-0.10.1-0.1-0.2
ShA late timeout0.10.10.3-0.50.20.3-0.10.2-0.10.50.3
ShA early titration0.30.31.2-1.1-1.00.6-0.00.1-0.00.2-0.1
ShA late titration0.30.40.70.30.70.8-0.50.5-0.50.80.5
ShA total infusions0.10.10.2-0.5-0.10.4-0.10.2-0.10.40.2
One hour access (0.3 mA shock)2.52.93.41.21.81.8-1.71.7-1.71.61.8
Shock compulsivity0.61.13.9-2.0-1.5-0.50.7-0.70.7-0.8-0.9
Compulsive drug intake0.60.82.21.51.00.8-0.70.7-0.70.70.5
One hour access (shock baseline)0.30.50.80.00.90.7-0.70.7-0.70.90.9
Social response proportion1.11.22.00.61.01.4-1.11.1-1.11.41.1
Social responses2.22.95.31.51.82.3-1.61.6-1.61.61.5
Social time0.20.21.00.81.0-0.40.1-0.10.10.1-0.1
Soleus weight0.31.02.1-1.3-1.5-1.00.8-0.80.7-0.9-0.7
Bone: stiffness0.00.10.3-0.5-0.10.50.2-0.10.1-0.1-0.0
Tibialis anterior weight0.20.62.5-1.5-1.6-0.1-0.10.0-0.10.10.1
Time to tail flick, vehicle, before self-admin0.50.61.0-0.5-0.4-0.40.8-0.90.8-0.9-1.0
Time to tail flick, vehicle, after self-admin0.50.71.6-1.3-0.8-0.70.8-0.70.8-0.8-0.7
Time to tail flick, test, before self-admin0.40.41.6-1.3-1.10.5-0.10.2-0.1-0.10.0
Time to tail flick, test, after self-admin0.40.40.7-0.4-0.8-0.50.5-0.60.5-0.8-0.6
Delta time to tail flick, vehicle, before/after SA1.31.21.9-1.2-1.1-1.41.0-1.01.0-0.9-1.0
Delta time to tail flick, test, before/after SA0.20.20.91.00.6-0.3-0.10.0-0.10.00.1
Tibia length0.51.45.3-2.3-1.8-0.40.7-0.60.7-0.6-0.5
Ambulatory time before self-admin0.20.30.7-0.0-0.2-0.70.7-0.60.7-0.8-0.6
Ambulatory time after self-admin0.40.51.11.00.20.9-0.70.6-0.70.50.6
Bone: tissue strength0.50.51.4-1.1-1.2-0.80.5-0.50.5-0.2-0.4
Total heroin consumption0.20.21.00.81.0-0.0-0.00.1-0.00.1-0.0
Total infusions0.30.41.1-0.2-0.10.3-0.80.8-0.81.00.5
Bone: trabecular number1.32.15.7-2.3-2.4-1.20.9-0.90.9-1.1-1.0
Bone: trabecular spacing0.20.30.50.00.2-0.50.7-0.70.7-0.6-0.5
Bone: trabecular thickness2.53.16.1-2.4-2.5-1.61.4-1.41.4-1.4-1.5
Bone: trabecular tissue density1.42.13.3-1.5-1.2-1.31.3-1.51.3-1.8-1.6
Water consumed over 24 hours1.31.72.60.40.71.4-1.51.5-1.51.61.4
Number of responses in last shaping day0.10.10.2-0.1-0.4-0.20.2-0.30.2-0.3-0.1